CONCHA LIMITED



Legal registered address
44 ALBERMARLE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1S 4JJ

Company number
05382036
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2019

Next statement due by 17 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RODENBERG MINING PLC14 April 2005
HOT TUNA (INTERNATIONAL) PLC6 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1926 September 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 18/09/19

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019 18/09/2019

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019 26/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1743056.91

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 18/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company