CONCHANGO LIMITED

Company number 02771938



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 9AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIER GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY14 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QRView PDF
08/12/188 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company