CONCORD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00074416



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 July 1902
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 4 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCORDIA ELECTRIC WIRE AND CABLE COMPANY LTD(THE)3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/149 September 2014NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
22/08/1422 August 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
19/08/1419 August 2014NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14BView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company