CONCORD LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

CONCORD LOGISTICS LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
KINGS WHARF 20-30 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EX
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02855134
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1993
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2003
Filed on:
24 Sep 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2004
Filed on:
24 Sep 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bliss
12 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Burlinson
10 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Cheeseman
12 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stanley Dulley
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

BASICINCOME COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1993

Previous Addresses

LAWFORD HOUSE
LEACROFT
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4NN
Changed 27 Jan 2005

C/O THE LAWFORD COMPANY
LAWFORD HOUSE LEACROFT
STAINES MIDDLESEX
TW18 4NN
Changed 23 Oct 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.concordlogistics.net
www.concordlogistics.and
www.concordlogistics.org
www.concordlogistics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2003 24 Sep 2004 16
31 May 2002 20 Dec 2002 7
31 May 2001 13 Mar 2002 10
31 May 2000 23 Mar 2001 10
31 May 1999 13 Oct 1999 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 03

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years