CONCORD TAVERN LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2017
Legal registered address
THE OAKLEY KIDDERMINSTER ROAD DROITWICH WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND WR9 9AY

Company number
07895918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2017

Next statement due by 19 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHIE INDIAN CUISINE LIMITED4 January 2012
RICHIES INDIAN CUISINE LIMITED25 March 2014
CONCORD HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED14 October 2014
CONCORD HOUSE PROPERTY LIMITED20 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/175 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/07/175 July 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RAKESH LAGAN

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2016

View Accounts

12/07/1612 July 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/07/2016 FROM
4 PARK ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS5 3JT
ENGLAND

View Document

07/07/167 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company