CONCORDE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Concorde House Wakefield Road Ossett West Yorkshire WF5 9JS

Company number
01935856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCORDE INFORMATICS LIMITED7 September 2010
CONCORDE INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-31 to 2022-01-31

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew John Wood as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONCORDE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company