CONCOURSE INITIATIVES LIMITED

Address

CONCOURSE INITIATIVES LIMITED
991 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9DN
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02917586
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Haines
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Thomas
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Thomas
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

MEDIA INITIATIVES LTD.
Changed 17 May 2012

Previous Addresses

MIDDLESEX HOUSE
CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 4JE
Changed 2 Apr 2012

ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BF
Changed 24 Sep 2007

41-42 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DU
Changed 29 Jul 2003

NO 1 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1A 3AS
Changed 29 Aug 2002

41/42 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 7PE
Changed 13 Nov 2000

47 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1V 5HL
Changed 29 Jan 1999

47 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1V 5HL
Changed 29 Apr 1997

90-91 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1DH
Changed 22 Sep 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £925.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 20 Jun 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 6 Jun 2013 15
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 10 Sep 2010 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years