CONCURRENT UK LIMITED

Company number 01954086



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1NS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCURRENT COMPUTER HOLDING CO. LIMITED4 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/12/1817 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2018 FROM BELMONT PLACE BELMONT ROAD MAIDENHEAD SL6 6TB UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£26.74k
Current assets
£2.25m
Current creditors
£382.08k
Shareholders funds
£699.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company