CONDAIR PLC



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
ARTEX AVENUE RUSTINGTON LITTLEHAMPTON WEST SUSSEX BN16 3LN

Company number
01652665
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.S. HUMIDIFIERS PLC15 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/09/197 September 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company