CONDE NAST (CNI) LIMITED

Address

CONDE NAST (CNI) LIMITED
VOGUE HOUSE HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JU
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04021550
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Coleridge
7 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Giampaolo Grandi
7 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jonathan Newhouse
7 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pamela Raynor
31 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
James Woolhouse
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONDE NAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005
ELYPRIME LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.condenast.org
www.condenast.active
www.condenast.and
www.condenast.net
www.condenast.community
www.condenast.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years