CONDOMANIA PLC



Legal registered address
2 Chawley Park Cumnor Hill Oxford Oxfordshire England OX2 9GG

Company number
03922312
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JMN 232 LIMITED16 February 2000
CONDOMANIA-DIRECT.COM LIMITED23 February 2000
CONDOMANIADIRECT.COM PLC22 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company