CONDOR LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Condor House New Harbour Road South Hamworthy Poole Dorset BH15 4AJ

Company number
00797017
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.J. PALMER (ROAD TRANSPORT) LIMITED29 January 1990
COMMODORE SHIPPING (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED1 March 1994
COMMODORE EXPRESS LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-01 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CONDOR UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CESSATION OF MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE & REAL ASSETS (EUROPE) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN JOE CHARLES NAPTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONDOR LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company