CONDUCTIX-WAMPFLER LTD



Last updated 13 August 2019
Legal registered address
1 MICHIGAN AVENUE SALFORD M50 2GY

Company number
01406477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2020

Next statement due by 29 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSUL-8 LIMITED21 December 2005
CONDUCTIX LIMITED12 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

20/06/1720 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company