CONEX BANNINGER LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2012

Address

CONEX BANNINGER LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(945 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06025340
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,251,000.00 on 22 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
20 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Riley
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Williamson
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008
HAMSARD 3008 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
ENDLESS (NO.3) LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
TRADITIONAL METHOD LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2007
COPPER TOPCO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2007
HAMSARD 3008 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2007
ENDLESS (NO.3) LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

COPPER HOLDCO LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2007
HACKREMCO (NO. 2442) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

WHITEHALL ROAD
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7JU
Changed 10 Feb 2011

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 22 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conexbanninger.office
www.conexbanninger.management
www.conexbanninger.org.uk
www.conexbanninger.active
www.conexbanninger.consulting
www.conexbanninger.and
www.conexbanninger.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 20 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 8 May 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code