CONFECTIONERY CRAFT LTD.

Company number 03348791



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNFIRM LIMITED1 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/138 May 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
08/05/138 May 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
08/05/138 May 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company