CONFIDENT KIDS LIMITED

Company number 04107022



Last updated 8 August 2014
Registered office address
CONFIDENT KIDS TOYS 1 CATHEDRAL COURTYARD, SOUTHGATE CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO19 1EU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2013

Next statement due by 11 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMATIVE FUN (CHICHESTER) LIMITED22 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1427 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/05/1414 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
08/12/138 December 2013Annual return made up to 13 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£150
Current assets
£45.65k
Fixed assets
£4.75k
Current creditors
£115.15k
Shareholders funds
£-79.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company