CONFIRMIT LTD



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
BLUE FIN BUILDING 110 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0SU

Company number
04122071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURE INFORMATION RESEARCH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED31 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

11/12/1711 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company