CONFONIA LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

CONFONIA LTD
THE WHITE HOUSE
2 MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU7 3HN
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04456018
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85,520.00 on 26 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Lacy Hulbert
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Woodington
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ORGANIC NAMES LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

CLARK HOLT HARDWICK HOUSE
PROSPECT PLACE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 3LJ
Changed 27 Nov 2009

163 NEW KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4SN
Changed 22 Dec 2005

163 KINGS ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4SN
Changed 18 Jun 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 27 Aug 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 28 Oct 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years