CONGA EMEA LIMITED

Address

CONGA EMEA LIMITED
4 STUDLEY COURT
GUILDFORD ROAD CHOBHAM
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 8EB
(387 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07893466
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10,706
Debtors: £10,573
Creditors due within one year: £12,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,113
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,093
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dyer
29 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Markham
29 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Whiteside
29 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPEXTREMES UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

17 WESTMINSTER COURT
HIPLEY STREET
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.congaemea.co.uk
www.congaemea.com
www.congaemea.services
www.congaemea.net
www.congaemea.org.uk
www.congaemea.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years