CONGLETON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED

Company number 04776957



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
18 NEWBY COURT CONGLETON CHESHIRE CW12 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
27 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2019

Next statement due by 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONGLETON BATHROOM AND PLUMBING CENTRE LIMITED21 June 2004
CONGLETON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED6 January 2011
CPH ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED5 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£21.21k
Current assets
£70.49k
Current creditors
£49.89k
Shareholders funds
£23.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company