CONIFER RIDGE LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR INVISION HOUSE WILBURY WAY HITCHIN HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG4 0TW

Company number
02942205
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSSACK FONSECA & CO. (U.K.) LIMITED7 November 2017
SYCAMORE LANE LIMITED21 November 2017
DESERT ROAD LIMITED4 December 2017
OAKWOOD EDGE LIMITED24 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019CESSATION OF EMMANUEL ISAAC HAYEEM COHEN AS A PSC

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/1812 May 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EMMANUEL COHEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company