CONLON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charnley Fold Lane Bamber Bridge Preston Lancashire PR5 6BE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£6.56k
Current assets
£17.33k
Fixed assets
£669
Current creditors
£11.80k
Shareholders funds
£5.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00708997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONLON BROTHERS (PRESTON) LIMITED5 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company