CONNAUGHT PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

CONNAUGHT PARTNERS LIMITED
111 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04054587
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £950 £1,567
Debtors: £1,491 £852
Creditors due within one year: £1,736 £1,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £705 £818
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £705 £818
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Condon
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan O'neill
24 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

CONNAUGHT RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2010
CONNAUGHT PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2010
PANGAEA RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2001
BULLDOG COMMERCE LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

1 ALTHORPE STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 1NQ
Changed 11 Feb 2003

CHARTERHOUSE
LEGGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 7EU
Changed 12 Feb 2002

CHARTERHOUSE
LEGGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 7EU
Changed 18 Sep 2001

CHARTERHOUSE 165 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1SW
Changed 6 Aug 2001

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6LZ
Changed 29 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.connaughtpartners.co.uk
www.connaughtpartners.com
www.connaughtpartners.and
www.connaughtpartners.org
www.connaughtpartners.company
www.connaughtpartners.net
www.connaughtpartners.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code