CONNAUGHT PARTNERSHIPS LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
01838150
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNAUGHT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD 14 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/1717 May 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/03/2017

View Document

19/12/1619 December 2016INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

26/10/1626 October 2016INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

30/09/1630 September 2016NOTICE OF RESIGNATION AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

19/08/1619 August 2016NOTICE OF RESIGNATION AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company