CONNAUGHT SECURITIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

CONNAUGHT SECURITIES LIMITED
56 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1K 3HZ
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02472540
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2012
Filed on:
20 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Levene
19 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Derek Sayer
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Laurence Soden
29 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DELAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004
COMMERCIAL PROPERTY RELOCATIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL BEDFORD HOUSE
CITY FORUM
250 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QQ
Changed 29 Nov 2011

56 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9DA
Changed 6 Jun 1997

COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRISGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2AL
Changed 6 Apr 1997

HIGH STREET
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX. UB8 2AL
Changed 2 Nov 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 6 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.connaughtsecurities.co.uk
www.connaughtsecurities.com
www.connaughtsecurities.org.uk
www.connaughtsecurities.net
www.connaughtsecurities.org
www.connaughtsecuriti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years