CONNECT COMMUNITY TRUST LTD

Company number SC261084



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
G33 4HH INNERZONE INNERZONE 17-19 NEWHILLS ROAD GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM G33 4HH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2018

Next statement due by 13 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLHOUSE COMMUNITY TRUST11 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1810 December 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 04/12/2018View PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS TAMMY MCMULLENView PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS LINDA GRANGERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£16.66k
Current assets
£162.28k
Fixed assets
£591.81k
Current creditors
£34.10k
Shareholders funds
£707.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company