CONNECT CONTRACTING LIMITED

Company number 04194984



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
10 COURTHILL ROAD POOLE DORSET BH14 9HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED16 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£53.57k
Current assets
£92.00k
Fixed assets
£14.96k
Current creditors
£25.18k
Shareholders funds
£81.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company