CONNECT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST GEORGE'S COURT 1 ALBION STREET BIRMINGHAM B1 3AH

Company number
04836351
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLTHAM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED7 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1114 March 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/02/1116 February 2011 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 3

View Document

04/02/114 February 2011 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000001

View Document

01/10/101 October 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LYNN BURKETT

View Document

26/07/1026 July 2010 Annual return made up to 17 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONNECT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company