CONNECT PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cbs House Brandon Way West Bromwich West Midlands England B70 8JF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£66.18k
Current assets
£2.31m
Current creditors
£2.53m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00582559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 April 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSEX CORRUGATED CONTAINERS COMPANY LIMITED13 April 2003
COUTTS PACKAGING LIMITED10 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mantir Singh Sahota on 2022-01-26

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MANTIR SINGH SAHOTA / 04/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company