CONNECT PERSONNEL LIMITED

Company number 03769559



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
5 LONDON ROAD RAINHAM GILLINGHAM KENT ENGLAND ME8 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SRH DESIGN LIMITED7 January 2000
M & P TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED16 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£36.68k
Current assets
£1.37m
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£267.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company