CONNECTSEA LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2012

Address

CONNECTSEA LIMITED
GLOBAL HOUSE
5A SANDY'S ROW
LONDON
E1 7HW
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04852853
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
4 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

POTABLE PIPE FITTINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

11A THE DRIVE
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5RA
Changed 11 Aug 2009

KNOWLEDGE DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON
4-6 UNIVERSITY WAY
LONDON E16 2RD
Changed 5 Sep 2007

ROYAL DOCKS BUSINESS CENTRE
UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON
4 UNIVERSITY WAY
LONDON E16 2RD
Changed 15 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 27 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 28 Aug 2008 13
31 Jul 2006 15 Mar 2007 8
31 Jul 2005 28 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years