andre tyrrell

Address

andre tyrrell
GAUTAM HOUSE
1-3 SHENLEY AVENUE
RUISLIP MANOR
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6BP
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

plastering and rendering

Legal Information

Registered Name:
CONNEELY DRYLINING LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
02873050
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £366,190 £299,716 £350,857
Debtors: £3,170,627 £2,641,549 £3,086,398
Creditors due within one year: £4,822,346 £5,077,122 £3,732,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,730,261 £1,484,780 £1,357,048
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,459 £52,758 £47,880
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,855,364 £1,637,562 £1,474,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,855,364 £1,637,562 £1,474,003
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cockerton
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Cockerton
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Eamon Conneely
18 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

CONNEELY DRY LINING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
93 CHURCH LANE SARRATT
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 6HH
Changed 31 May 2001

104 SCATTERDELLS LANE
CHIPPERFIELD
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE WD4 9EZ
Changed 29 May 1998

86 CLAVERING ROAD
LONDON
E12 5EX
Changed 7 Mar 1996

5 APSLEY COURT
APSLEY WAY
LONDON
NW2 7HF
Changed 15 Aug 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 3 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 30 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years