CONNEL PHARMACY LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
ASH HILL LOCHANDHU ROAD TAYNUILT OBAN ARGYLL PA35 1JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£50.55k
Current assets
£130.79k
Fixed assets
£343
Current creditors
£124.82k
Shareholders funds
£6.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC293868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYNUILT CONSULTANCY AND PHARMACY LIMITED23 March 2006
TAYNUILT CONSULTING AND PHARMACY LIMITED12 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 202031/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 999.00

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/12/1911 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company