CONNELLS RESIDENTIAL

Company number 01489613



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
CUMBRIA HOUSE 16-20 HOCKLIFFE STREET LEIGHTON BUZZARD BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNELL RESIDENTIAL10 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1522 May 2015Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/05/1522 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART FLAVELLView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
More documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company