CONNOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gadwall Road Houghton Le Spring Tyne & Wear DH4 5NL
Company received £138,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03775671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVELWELL LIMITED9 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 037756710017, created on 2021-11-19

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-04

View Document

27/05/1527 May 2015 Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/03/1529 March 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/03/15

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONNOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company