CONQUEST BUILDING SERVICES UK LTD

Company number 04400994



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
78 RED LANE BURTON GREEN KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
21 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROLIX LIMITED4 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Current assets
£13.82k
Fixed assets
£658
Current creditors
£6.08k
Shareholders funds
£8.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company