CONQUEST FENCING LIMITED

Company number 03886285



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 FIRSDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NANGREAVES STREET LEIGH LANCASHIRE WN7 4TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNIGHTCROFT MANAGEMENT LIMITED12 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
05/01/185 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£455.48k
Current assets
£972.19k
Fixed assets
£51.58k
Current creditors
£438.25k
Shareholders funds
£574.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company