CONRAN AND PARTNERS LTD.

Address

CONRAN AND PARTNERS LTD.
22 SHAD THAMES
LONDON
SE1 2YU
Phone: 020 7403 8899
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02354408
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bowder-ridger
17 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jasper Conran
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sebastian Conran
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Davies
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Dunley
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Dunley
21 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Zara
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BENZION SCHALOM ELIEZER FRESHWATER AND SOLOMON ISRAEL FRESHWATER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

CD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

512 THE BUTLERS WHARF BUILDING
36 SHAD THAMES
LONDON
SE1 2YE
Changed 19 May 1993

NUTMEG HOUSE
60 GAINSFORD STREET
BUTLERS WHARF
LONDON SE1 2NY
Changed 17 Nov 1992

7 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1P 5AH
Changed 6 Apr 1990

7 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1P 5AH
Changed 16 Aug 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Jul 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Islington
1 £587.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conrannpartners.co.uk
www.conranandpartners.co.uk
www.conrannpartners.com
www.conrannpartners.engineering
www.conrannpartners.arte
www.conrannpartners.net
www.conrann.partners

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years