CONSENSIA LIMITED

Company number 04224309



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
9 WIMPOLE STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1G 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2018

Next statement due by 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPERIAL STRATEGIES LIMITED17 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ERIC HARRISONView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH EVERESTView PDF
27/12/1827 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£6.75k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.54k
Shareholders funds
£5.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company