CONSERVATIVE INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Address

CONSERVATIVE INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
21 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07053144
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £25,910 £10,301 £9,785
Debtors: £13,356 £24,444 £30,260
Creditors due within one year: £486,698 £501,249 £832,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£447,432 -£466,504 -£792,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£447,432 -£466,504 -£792,499
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Entwistle
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Lawes
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JCCO 219 LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

17 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012

FIFTH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conservativeintelligence.co.uk
www.conservativeintelligence.active
www.conservativeintelligence.net
www.conservativeintelligence.org
www.conservativeintelligence.org.uk
www.conservativeintelligence.services
www.conservativeintelligence.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years