CONSORT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKS SL7 1NS

Company number
02558887
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSORT AIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED27 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1329 April 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/04/2013

View Document

29/04/1329 April 2013 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT/ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT/ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

04/04/134 April 2013 NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSORT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company