CONSORT MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bergen Way North Lynn Industrial Estate King's Lynn Norfolk England PE30 2JJ

Company number
00406711
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESPAK INDUSTRIES LIMITED11 November 1982
BESPAK PLC3 October 2007
CONSORT MEDICAL PLC31 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewAppointment of Lisa Lodge as a director on 2022-05-06

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Registration of charge 004067110004, created on 2021-10-28

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Registration of charge 004067110003, created on 2021-09-23

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TRACY SAUNBY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company