CONSORT TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CONSORT TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
SUNWAY HOUSE
CANKLOW MEADOWS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2XR
Phone: 01709 385 854
Phone: 01709 787 403
Phone: 01709 830 333
Phone: 01709 385 733
Phone: 01709 787 463
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01798291
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Henry
13 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Henry
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Mctiernan
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Oldfield
13 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GLADE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

WICKERSLEY HOUSE,
BAWTRY ROAD,
ROTHERHAM,
S66 2BB.
Changed 1 Sep 2008

FORWARD HOUSE
8 DUKE STREET
PICCADILLY
BRADFORD BD1 3QR
Changed 16 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.consorttravelservices.co.uk
www.consorttravel.co.uk
www.consorttravelservices.com
www.consorttravel.net
www.consorttravel.active
www.consorttravel.services
www.consorttravel.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 13 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years