CONSORTIUM PROPERTIES PLO LTD

Address

CONSORTIUM PROPERTIES PLO LTD
ADAM HOUSE
184 NORTH STREET
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 1DR
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04046202
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £33,802 £34,172 £30,848
Debtors: £3,559
Creditors due within one year: £589,650 £715,216 £820,970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,056,380 £730,676 £618,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,056,380 £935,037 £822,694
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Najeeb Akhtar
30 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammad Akhtar
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MURG PILAU RESTAURANTS LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

SIR CHARLES HOUSE 35 WOODFORD
AVENUE, ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 6UF
Changed 29 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 9 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 28 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years