CONSTANT COOLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cathrine House London Road Sawston Cambridge CB22 3XE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£122.12k
Current assets
£372.21k
Fixed assets
£199.54k
Current creditors
£290.84k
Shareholders funds
£252.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02577782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2021

Next statement due by 4 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIVE STAR ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED24 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSTANT COOLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company