CONSTRECO 2 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CONSTRECO 2 LIMITED
SATAGO COTTAGE
360A BRIGHTON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6AL
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05732503
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Jan 2015

CONSTRECO 2 LIMITED (Company Number 05732503) Registered office: Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon, CR2 6AL Principal trading address: 2nd Floor, 7 Elm Grove, Raynes Park, SW19 4HE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the final meeting of the company and the final meeting of creditors of the above named company will be held at Herron Fisher, Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon, CR2 6AL on 1 April 2015 at 10:30 am and 10:45 am respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of and hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators and to determine whether the joint liquidators should have their release. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the company. Proxies to be used at either of the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidators at Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon, CR2 6AL no later than 12 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by a completed proof. Name of office holder 1: Nicola Jayne Fisher Office holder 1 IP number: 9090 Name of office holder 2: Christopher Herron Office holder 2 IP number: 8755 Postal address of office holder(s): Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon, CR2 6AL Office holder’s telephone no and email address: 020 8688 2100 and info@herronfisher.co.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Joint Liquidators 22 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Ackley
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Brathwaite
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jason Parsons
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OFFSITE MANUFACTURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

8-10 SOUTH STREET
SOUTH NUTFIELD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2010

8-10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 7PF
Changed 20 Apr 2010

45 NORTH PARADE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 2DE
Changed 11 Jan 2010

31 HUNTERS MEWS
FONTWELL
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0UW
Changed 26 Mar 2008

8 LANGLEY GROVE
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3AL
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.constrecotwo.co.uk
www.constreco2.co.uk
www.constrecotwo.com
www.constreco2.active
www.constreco2.org.uk
www.constrecotwo.net
www.constrecotwo.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Feb 2008 2
31 Dec 2006 8 Feb 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years