CONSTRUCTION CAREERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 B BOULTON ROAD STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SG1 4QX

Company number
05718858
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2013

Next statement due by 5 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSHIRE TRADE SCHOOL LTD12 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1414 March 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN MARTIN

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON MARTIN

View Document

22/10/1322 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

22/10/1322 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

22/10/1322 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSTRUCTION CAREERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company