CONSTRUCTOR PLANNED STORAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2014

Address

CONSTRUCTOR PLANNED STORAGE LIMITED
MURDOCK ROAD
DORCAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
SN3 5HY
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01028915
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1971
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£67,100.00 on 24 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2011
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Grierson
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harald Guldahl
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Leese
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Martinsen
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Moss
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PLANNED STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2013
CONSTRUCTOR GROUP UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2011
PLANNED STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON EC4A 1BA
Changed 30 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 6 Jan 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years