CONSULTANA LIMITED

Address

CONSULTANA LIMITED
16 RIGBY CLOSE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9GH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04736103
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £37,697 £38,659 £42,914
Debtors: £5,388 £28,467 £9,400
Creditors due within one year: £24,116 £16,885 £13,993
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,969 £50,241 £38,321
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Thompson
16 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Thompson
16 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MTA BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

17 RIGBY CLOSE
BEVERLEY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU17 9GH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2012

17 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU1 1TJ
Changed 11 May 2012

2 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
Changed 23 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.consultana.services
www.consultana.office
www.consultana.support
www.consultana.active
www.consultana.and
www.consultana.org.uk
www.consultana.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 13 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 28 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 20 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 17 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last year