CONSULTING REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2010

Address

CONSULTING REALISATIONS LIMITED
11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02685804
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
30 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2007
Filed on:
14 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

ENCIA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008
AIG CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002
ROBINSON FLETCHER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1996
DIGITDEPTH LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1992

Previous Addresses

STONE CROSS PLACE
STONE CROSS LANE NORTH
LOWTON
WARRINGTON
WA3 2SH
Changed 31 Oct 2008

PIER HOUSE
WALLGATE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN3 4AL
Changed 10 Feb 2005

120 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5BP
Changed 20 Dec 2002

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 26 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.consultingrealisations.co.uk
www.consultingrealisations.com
www.consultingrealisations.engineer
www.consultingrealisations.engineering
www.consultingrealisations.business
www.consultingrealisations.net
www.consultingrealisations.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 30 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 12 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years